Raquel Lourdes Anderson
Raquel L. Anderson
Last updated: Apr 3, 2015

Raquel L. Anderson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1457561144

Raquel L. Anderson LMHC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 3401 Pga Boulevard Ste #300 in Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, Self-Esteem, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457561144. Appointment can be made via the phone number (561) 254-5616. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Raquel Lourdes Anderson, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Raquel L. Anderson.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Pediatric Partners of Palm Beach County
3401 Pga Boulevard
Palm Beach Gardens, 33410 FL
(561) 745-4222

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 45 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Brenda Franco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4 7731 North Military Trail Palm Beach Gardens, 33410, FL
Wendy Halpern
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2700 Pga Boulevard Palm Beach Gardens, 33410, FL
Nathan Jackson Oliver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 4362 Northlake Boulevard Palm Beach Gardens, 33410, FL
Daniel John Staples
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300C 8895 North Military Trail West Palm Beach, 33410, FL
Ginny Sale
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 100 Village Square Crossing Palm Beach Gardens, 33410, FL
Lindsey Anne Duncan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8800 Sunset Drive Palm Beach Gardens, 33410, FL
Dr. Dana Melissa Scoville
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12300 ALTERNATE A1A SUITE 113 Palm Beach Gardens, 33410, FL
Erica Lynn Jackson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 303E 8895 North Military Trail West Palm Beach, 33410, FL
Karen Gouws Lester
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 2700 Pga Boulevard Palm Beach Gardens, 33410, FL
Alexander John Kranz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 114 2560 Rca Boulevard Palm Beach Gardens, 33410, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Raquel Lourdes Anderson?

Raquel Lourdes Anderson's office is located at 3401 Pga Boulevard Ste #300 in Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410.

Does Raquel Lourdes Anderson have affiliation with practices?

Raquel Lourdes Anderson is affiliated with Pediatric Partners of Palm Beach County.

Does Raquel Lourdes Anderson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Raquel Lourdes Anderson accepts insurance.

What conditions does Raquel Lourdes Anderson treat?

Raquel Lourdes Anderson provides treatment for Anger Management, Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.